Title: 持續性尿失禁婦女採保守療法之成效―文獻探討

Abstract: 婦女尿失禁容易發生於各個年齡層,所產生的下泌尿道症狀,像是日間頻尿、急尿、夜尿或者是漏尿等等,都容易造成婦女尿失禁患者在日常生活上的困擾並嚴重地影響其生活品質,本文僅就持續性婦女尿失禁之常見保守療法做其成效之文獻探討。由文獻可知,常見的保守療法方式有,在生活型態之介入措施方面,例如減輕體重、戒煙、減少咖啡因和茶類攝取、適當液體的攝取與改善便秘等,還有在物理治療方面,如骨盆底肌肉訓練、電刺激法、生物回饋與機械設備等,以及在行為療法方面,像是膀胱訓練與定時排尿計畫等。上訴這些保守療法對於急迫性、壓力性或是混合性的婦女尿失禁患者都具有一定療效,所造成的風險最小,且最不易出現不適或者是其他合併症之發生。

English Abstract: Female urinary incontinence is likely to occur at all ages, the lower urinary tract symptoms, such as daytime frequency, nighttime frequency, urgency, incontinence of which may bring the patients much disturbance and severely affect the quality of the patients’ daily life. The effects of common conservative therapies for continued female urinary incontinence will be discussed in this paper. According to related literature, common methods of conservative therapy mainly include lifestyle intervention, for example reduce body weigh instead of maintenance of normal body weight. Smoking ocessation, reduce caffenine and tea intake, adequate fluid intaked and improve constipation, but also has in the physical therapy like pelvic floor muscle training, electrical stimulation, biofeedback and mechinery devices, as well as in behavior therapies such as bladder training and scheduled voiding regiment. The literature also indicated that these methods are all effective to manage strees, urgency and mixed female urinary incontinence, resulting in minimal risk and rare occurrence of discomforts or other complications.